Board Appointments

Click the board name to view the current membership of each board. Join a Board

Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Vacant 4-Year County
4yr Michael Mancebo 4-Year City
4yr Vacant   Seat 3
4yr Vacant   Seat 4
4yr Vacant   Seat 5
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Riehm, Jack 12-31-18
4yr Brinkerhoff, Walter 12-31-18
4yr Odle, Keith 12-31-20
4yr 4-Year  
4yr Montrose, Hugh 12-31-20
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Pierce, Sherri 01-01-19
4yr Haas, Cheryl 01-01-19
4yr Skoglie, Bonnie 01-01-20
4yr Rose, "Chic" Glen 01-01-20
4yr Talcott, Dale 01-01-20
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Shank, Carol 06-30-20
4yr Guinn, Tracy L 07-19-21
4yr Odle, Keith 06-30-19
(Meets in February each year)
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Burke, Sean 06-30-18 At Large
2yr Klemish, Kim 06-30-19 Subdivision
2yr Barringer, Leticia 06-30-19 Subdivision
2yr Workman, Linda 08-02-19 Farming & Ranching
2yr Schlehr, Paul 06-30-19 Commercial & Business
Term Filled By Expires
4yr McCausland, Catherine 06-30-19
4yr Schein, Sheila 06-30-20
4yr Sandusky, Roberta 06-30-19
4yr Phillips, Valiree 06-30-18
4yr Papa, Marianne 06-30-18
Term Filled By Expires
2yr Tobin, Bargara 01-05-19
2yr Bridges, Doris 01-05-19
2yr Rackley, Barb 01-05-19
2yr Bozart, Alejandra 01-05-19
2yr Lusby-Angvick, Heidi 01-05-19
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Delong, Tim 12-31-2019 Seat A Ranching
4yr Vacant   Seat B Ranching
4yr Marvel, Matthew 12-31-2019 Seat C Farming
4yr Vacant   Seat D Farming
4yr Kiel, Casey 12-31-2021 Seat E Mining
4yr Vacant   Seat F Wildlife
4yr Vacant   Seat G Wildlife
4yr     Seat H Business
4yr Carmichael, Nathan 12-31-2017 Seat I Recreation
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Harkreader, Cynthia 07-01-19 Outside Valley/not Grass Valley and Imlay
4yr Pommerening, Elaine 07-01-19 City
4yr Benolkin, Andrew 07-01-20 Upper Valley
4yr Lusardi, Lou 07-01-21 City
4yr Reese, Galen 08-01-18 City
4yr Clinger, Carl 07-01-18 Lower Valley
4yr Klemish, Kim 07-01-18 Grass Valley-Imlay
Term Filled By Expires
Board not active
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr McDougal, Robert Term of Office County
2yr Murphy, Dan Term of Office City
2yr Nelsen, Maurice 08-28-19 At Large
2yr Vacant   Business
2yr Evans, James Term of Office School District
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Osmun, Judy 1-01-21 County
4yr Bendure, Susann 1-01-21 County
4yr Rose, Virginia 1-01-21 City
4yr Woods, Leandra 1-01-19 City
4yr Munk, Jeanne 1-01-20 City
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Nee, Shelly 1-01-20 At-Large
2yr Vacant   County
2yr Vacant   County
2yr Mancebo, Roger 1-04-18 City
2yr Campbell, Jeff 1-05-18 City
2yr Rackley, Larry 1-06-18 Commission Liaison
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Rutherford, Janice 6-05-19
3yr Rackley, Barb 6-05-19
3yr Tobin, Barbara 6-05-18
3yr Higby, Penny 6-05-18
3yr Munk, Pam 6-05-18
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Gibon, Mike 1-01-19
3yr Moura, Anthony 1-01-20
3yr Renfroe, Bill 1-01-18
Term Filled By Expires
2 Non-Governmental Positions At-Large
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Collins, Ryan 7-01-19
3yr Coleman, Gary 7-01-18
3yr Scilacci, Randall 7-01-18
3yr Crim, Joe  
3yr Blondheim, Eric 7-01-19
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Steward, Leslie 12-31-18 At-Large
2yr Sparke, Charlie 12-31-19 At-Large
2yr Carmichael, Nathan 12-31-19 At-Large
2yr Vacant   Telephone Co. Rep
2yr Skelton, Dave 12-31-18 At-Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Shank, Carol Term of Office Commissioner
2yr Rowe, Pat Term of Office City (Chairman)
2yr Foster, Stephen Term of Office Ag. Extension
2yr Bendure, Ted 12-31-21 Tourism At-Large
2yr Springfield, Michael 12-31-21 County At-Large
2yr Pommerening, Elaine 12-31-18 City
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Shank, Carol Term of Office Commissioner
2yr Giles, Mike Term of Office City
2yr Brinkerhoff, Walter Term of Office School
2yr Craspay, Rachel Term of Office G I D (Lovelock Meadows)
2yr List, Alan   At Large
2yr Hill, Jennifer   At Large
2yr Montrose, Hugh   At Large
Filled By Assignment
McDougal, Robert Commissioner
Hodges, Benny PCWCD
Vacant Member
Clinger, Carl Alternate
Wesner, Bing Alternate
Burrows, Ronnie Alternate
Dennler, Richard Alternate
Filled By Assignment
McDougal, Robert Commissioner
Rackley, Larry Commissioner
Donaldson, Tom City
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Shank, Carol Term of Office Commissioner
4yr Murphy, Dan Term of Office City
4yr Bridges, Doris 06-30-17 City
4yr Bendure, Susie 06-31-21 County
4yr Renfroe, Vivian 08-02-21 County At Large