Board Appointments

Click the board name to view the current membership of each board. Join a Board

Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Ames, Kent 12-31-23 Telephone Co. Rep
2yr Bjerke, Thomas 12-31-22 At-Large
2yr Haas, Cheryl 12-31-23 At-Large
2yr Perez, Sheila 12-31-24 At-Large
2yr Skelton, David 12-31-22 At-Large
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Brinkerhoff, Walter 12-31-22
4yr Martin, Douglas 12-31-22
4yr McDougal, Robert 12-31-24
4yr Montrose, Hugh 12-31-24
4yr Redick, Alby 12-31-24
With Office Hudson, Shayla  
Term Filled By Expires
With Office Shank, Carol  
4yr Bendure, Ted 06-30-25
4yr Weiss, Susan 06-30-23
(Meets in February each year)
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
Appointed Shank, Carol   County
Appointed Mancebo, Michael   City
4yr Salles Jr., Charles 01-01-2023 Seat 3
4yr Vacant   Seat 4
4yr Vacant   Seat 5
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Amodei, Julie 01-01-23
4yr Rose, "Chic" Glen 01-01-24
4yr Talcott, Dale 01-01-24
4yr Gray, Winston 01-01-24
4yr Nelson, Wendy 01-01-25
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
With Office Shank, Carol   Commissioner
With Office Giles, Mike   City
With Office Evans, James   School
2yr Broyles, Lynn 01-01-2023 GID
2yr List, Alan   At Large
2yr McIntee, Melissa   At Large
2yr Montrose, Hugh   At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
With Office Hudson, Shayla   Commissioner
With Office Rowe, Pat   City (Chairman)
4yr Skelton, David 12-31-2022 City
4yr Bendure, Ted 12-31-25 County At-Large
4yr Graham, Frankie 12-31-25 County At-Large
4yr Ratti, Vijay 12-31-23 City At-Large
4yr Root, Morgan 12-31-2023 County At-Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Apperson, Tori 06-30-24 At Large
2yr VACANT   Subdivision
2yr Harrison, Dianna 06-30-23 Subdivision
2yr Workman, Linda 06-30-23 Farming & Ranching
2yr Schlehr, Paul 06-30-23 Commercial & Business
Term Filled By Expires
Board not active
Term Filled By Expires
4yr Rutherford, Janice 06-30-24
4yr Schein, Sheila 06-30-24
4yr Belcher, Tami 06-30-24
4yr VACANT  
4yr King, Debbie 06-30-26
Term Filled By Expires
2yr Skoglie, Bonnie 01-05-23
2yr Graham, Frankie 01-05-23
2yr Hursh, Jack 01-05-25
2yr Nelsen, Wendy 01-05-23
2yr Fisk, Frank 01-05-23
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Vacant   Outside Valley/not Grass Valley and Imlay
4yr Lasardi, Lou 06-30-26 City
4yr Benolkin, Andrew 07-01-24 Upper Valley
4yr Bridges, Donald 06-30-24 City
4yr Apperson, Tori 07-01-26 Grass Valley-Imlay
4yr Reese, Galen 06-30-25 City
4yr Clinger, Carl 07-01-26 Lower Valley
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Vacant   Seat A Ranching
4yr Vacant   Seat B Ranching
4yr Vacant   Seat C Farming
4yr Vacant   Seat D Farming
4yr Vacant   Seat E Mining
4yr Vacant   Seat F Wildlife
4yr Vacant   Seat G Wildlife
4yr Vacant   Seat H Business
4yr Vacant   Seat I Recreation
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
With Office Hudson, Shayla   County
With Office Reynolds, Jonathan   City
With Office Mancebo, Michael   School District
2yr Nelsen, Wendy 06-30-23 Business
2yr Bridges, Doris 06-30-23 At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
4yr Belcher, Tami 01-01-25 County
4yr Bendure, Susann 01-01-25 County
4yr Munk, Jeanne 12-31-24 City
4yr Woods, Leandra 12-31-25 City
4yr Rose, Virginia 12-31-25 City
With Office Shank, Carol   Commissioner
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
With Office Shank, Carol   Commissioner
With Office Gentry, Star   City
4yr VACANT   City
4yr VACANT   County
4yr Henderson, Lowell 06-30-25 County At Large
Term Filled By Expires Assignment
2yr Nee, Shelly 01-01-24 At-Large
2yr Skelton, Dave 01-01-23 City
2yr Mancebo, Roger 01-01-24 City
With Office Hudson, Shayla   Commission Liaison
2yr Allen, Jerry 01-01-23 County
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Rutherford, Janice 06-05-25
3yr VACANT  
3yr Zyski, Mary Jo 06-05-24
3yr Higby, Penny 06-05-24
3yr Vacant  
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Moura, Anthony 01-01-23
3yr Gottschalk, Joe 01-01-24
3yr Renfroe, Bill 01-01-24
3yr Gibson, Mike 01-01-25
Term Filled By Expires
2 Non-Governmental Positions At-Large
Term Filled By Expires
3yr Collins, Ryan 07-01-25
3yr Crim, Joe 07-01-25
3yr Hill, Scott 07-01-24
3yr Blondheim, Eric 07-01-24
3yr Mancebo, Darrell 07-01-24
Filled By
Brinkerhoff, Walter
Gibson, Bobby
Monroe, Robert Jr.
Filled By Seat
Donaldson, Lacey Clerk-Treasurer
Shields, Bryce District Attorney
Childs, Rene Recorder-Auditor
Hill, Dan Road Dept. Supervisor
Allen, Jerry Sheriff
Shank, Carol Commission Liasion
Filled By Assignment
Hudson, Shayla Commissioner
Hodges, Benny PCWCD
Dennler, Richard Member
Clinger, Carl Alternate
Burrows, Ronnie Alternate
Filled By Assignment
Hudson, Shayla Commissioner
Rackley, Larry Commissioner
Renolds, Jonathan City
Filled By Expires Assignment
Foster, Stephen 12-31-21 County Appointment
Moezzi, Mac   City Appointment
Jones, Melissa 12-31-24  
Montero, Gloria 12-31-22  
Uhart, Elizabeth 12-31-22  
Clinger, Carl 12-31-22  
Schlehr, Paul 12-31-24